Skip to content
Editorial-first US hair transplant directory ABHRS & ISHRS verified
Find a clinic →
Unclaimed Listing Hair-Related Practice

Follicles SMP

2900 Chamblee Tucker Rd Buidling 5 Suite 205, 30341 More clinics in Atlanta, GA
5.0 ★★★★★ (53 Google reviews)

Follicles SMP is a hair-related practice in Atlanta, Georgia.

The clinic is located at 2900 Chamblee Tucker Rd Buidling 5 Suite 205, 30341, Atlanta, GA.

Public review data for Follicles SMP on Yelp was not located by our automated indexer at the time of listing creation. Patients are encouraged to cross-check Google, Yelp, RealSelf, and Healthgrades for current reviews.

Patients in nearby Georgia cities including Doraville, Alpharetta, Austell, and Peachtree City may also consider this Atlanta clinic as part of a broader hair-restoration provider search.

RightHair is an independent US hair-transplant directory. We do not perform consultations, procedures, or process payments. To request information from this clinic, use the consultation form on this page — your inquiry is forwarded directly to the clinic, with RightHair CC'd to ensure follow-up. Cross-verify on Yelp, Google, RealSelf, BBB, Healthgrades, and Trustpilot before booking.

Are you the owner of Follicles SMP?

This listing was generated from public US NPI Registry data. Claim this listing to add photos, services, doctor bios, and upgrade to Verified status.

Location

2900 Chamblee Tucker Rd Buidling 5 Suite 205, 30341 · Get directions

Patient Reviews & Ratings

5.0★ 53 Google reviews

We display only verified aggregate ratings and review counts from Google and Yelp. To read individual review text, visit the source platforms via the links below.

More Verification & Trust Sources

Frequently Asked Questions about Follicles SMP

How much does a hair transplant cost at Follicles SMP?

Costs at Follicles SMP are not publicly disclosed and depend on graft count, technique (FUE vs. FUT vs. DHI), and the surgeon's experience. National averages for hair transplant procedures typically range from $4,000 to $15,000. Request a consultation through this page to receive an individualized quote.

Does Follicles SMP offer free consultations?

Most US hair-restoration clinics, including those in the RightHair directory, offer complimentary initial consultations either in person or virtually. Use the form on this page to inquire u2014 the clinic typically responds within 24 hours.

What hair transplant techniques does Follicles SMP perform?

Common modern techniques are FUE (Follicular Unit Extraction), FUT (strip method), and DHI (Direct Hair Implantation). Confirm directly with the clinic which methods they offer.

How do I know Follicles SMP is qualified?

This is a Unclassified listing. Cross-check the surgeon's credentials on the American Board of Hair Restoration Surgery (ABHRS) registry, ISHRS member directory, or the US NPI Registry. RightHair lists publicly-available data only u2014 we do not verify individual surgical outcomes.

What surrounding Georgia cities are served from this Atlanta location?

Patients commonly travel from Doraville, Alpharetta, Austell, Peachtree City when Atlanta is the closest hair-restoration provider.